Privacy Policy & Earnings Disclaimer
Last Updated on July 26th, 2020
PRIVACY POLICY
Sincere Consulting LLC (“company”, “I”, “we” or “us”) is dedicated to respecting the
privacy of your personal information, and this privacy policy describes what information
is collected from you on www.disruptyournutrition.com and/or www.4w2w.com and/or
www.dietdisruptors.com or www.disruptivenutrition.com (hereinafter the “websites”) and
how it is used. The term “you” refers to anyone who uses, visits and/or views the
websites.
By visiting and using the websites, you accept and agree to be bound by this
privacy policy. Your continued use of the websites after posting of any changes
to our Privacy Policy constitutes your acceptance of those changes and updates.
You must not access or use the websites if you do not wish to be bound by this
Privacy Policy.
CHILDREN’S PRIVACY
We respect the privacy of children and “child” means an individual under the age of 13.
All information and content on this websites is intended for individuals over the age of
18. Children under the age of 13 are prohibited from using this websites. We do not
knowingly collect, use or disclose personal information from children under the age of
13 without prior parental or guardian consent. If you believe personal information is
collected from someone under the age of 13 without parental or guardian consent, then
please contact us to have that information deleted.
WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW IT IS USED
When you access the websites, you may provide certain personally identifiable
information including but not limited to your name, email address, phone number,
address, avatar image, credit card information when you make a purchase on the
websites.
This information is collected when you register on the site, place an order, subscribe to
a newsletter, contact us, use the search feature on the websites, provide comments or
any other feedback, fill out a form or use live chat or enter any other information on the
websites to communicate with us. From time to time, we may also collect information
that you submit when you participate in any online surveys that we may post on our
websites.
Your personal information is used to personalize your experience, improve the websites
to better serve you, provide customer service support, efficiently
1
process your requests or transactions, tailor advertisements to you, elicit reviews of
services or products, provide you offers, promotions and to follow up with you through
correspondence (email, live chat, or phone).
We may also use this information to provide you offers and promotions from our
partners and/or our affiliates in exchange for a commission without additional cost to
you.
Additionally, like other websites, these websites automatically collect certain information
about you through Log Data and Google Analytics. Log Data is information about your
computer’s Internet Protocol Address, which is your “IP” address, browser information,
Internet Service Provider’s information, your operating system, and your browser type.
Similarly, Google Analytics collects certain information about your location, browsing
history, the pages you visit, equipment you used to access the websites, traffic patterns,
and other general patterns related to your use of the websites.
This information is used to analyze websites statistics related to user behavior and
interests, improve our performance and your use of the websites and to further enhance
our products and services offered to you.
COMMENTS AND SOCIAL MEDIA
If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is
so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of
holding them in a moderation queue. When you leave a comment, your name, email
address and websites/organization name is not shared with a third party, and may be
used to communicate with you.
Social media accounts and sharing options are available on this websites. Social media
sites (Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, and so forth) can track your personal information.
Should you choose to interact with us on social media, please note that you will be
voluntarily disclosing that personal information. This information is no longer private. It
becomes public information and can be collected and used by others. We have no
control over and take no responsibility for the use, storage or dissemination of such
publicly disclosed personal information by you.
Any such interactions via comments and social media with us do not subject us to any
kind of liability related to misuse of your information by others.
USE OF COOKIES
The websites may use cookies to facilitate your use of the websites. Cookies are files
with small amounts of data including an anonymous unique identifier that a
2
websites sends to your computer’s hard drive when you are viewing the websites. Just
like other websitess, we automatically collect some non-personally identifiable
information including but not limited to your IP address, geographic location, language
preference, date and time of visitors.
When you leave a comment on our websites, you may opt-in to saving your name,
email address and websites in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do
not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment.
If you have an account and you log in to this websites, we will set a temporary cookie to
determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is
discarded when you close your browser.
We may use cookies for various reasons such as optimizing and personalizing your
browsing experience, checking our websites analytics, saving your preferences and
settings for future use, serving ads based on your liking and interests, affiliate marketing
and for posting comments on our websites.
This information is only collected to better serve and understand your user experience
on the websites. You have the option of turning off cookies on your computer should
you wish to do so. If you choose to do that, you may not be able to view all features and
content of this websites.
USE OF WEB BEACONS AND PIXELS
In conjunction with the use of cookies, third parties may also use web beacons, which
are also known as clear GIFs, web bugs or pixel tags to collect general information
about your use of our websites. They monitor user activity and are used to track
customer behavior data. This information may be relevant to third parties such as the ad
networks used on our websites to tailor the advertising based on your behavior and
interests.
We may use social media pixels to track and collect general information about your use
in compliance with different social media sites (Facebook, Twitter, etc) for the purpose
of promoting products, tracking conversions, remarketing, running target advertisements
and so forth.
Third parties like Facebook may use their own cookies, web beacons and other
technologies to collect and receive information from our websites for the purpose of
providing target advertisements. You may see our ads on Facebook after you have
visited our websites.
THIRD PARTY LINKS AND USE
3
We may include, offer or advertise third party links, products or services on the
websites. Once you click on a third party link and leave this websites, you are no longer
bound by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.
Articles on this websites may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images,
advertisements, etc.). Embedded content from other websitess behaves in the exact
same way as if the visitor has visited the other websites. These websitess may collect
data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your
interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the
embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that websites.
We may use Google Adsense advertising along with any other third party advertising on
the websites. Google is a third party that also uses cookies to serve ads on the websites
for the purpose of providing a positive user experience. Third party vendors such as
Google use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to the websites. You can
opt out of Google by visiting their privacy policy and ad settings.
We have no control over these third parties and they have their own privacy policies.
Neither are we responsible for the activities and practices of these third parties. You
should contact them directly and read their privacy policies for any questions. You also
agree that your use of these third party websitess is solely at your risk.
DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION
As a general rule, we do not disclose your personal information to third parties without
your consent with the exception of the following circumstances:
1. We may disclose your information to our trusted third parties that work with us
such as our websites hosting partners, email marketing service provider, other
service providers that assist in the operation of the websites, and any other
affiliates and subsidiaries we rely upon to provide you products and services
offered here.
2. We may disclose your information in order to comply with state or federal
regulations related to copyright infringement lawsuits or any other legal claims
related to the websites.
3. We may disclose your information to our successor and/or acquiring party in the
event of a merger, acquisition, restructuring, dissolution or partial sale in the
future. However, your personal information will be transferred to the acquiring
party in accordance with this privacy policy.
4
EMAIL MARKETING
You have the option of opting in or unsubscribing from our email list. By subscribing and
opting in, you agree to receiving newsletters, updates, messages, promotional materials
and any other content related to this websites. When you send an email, your email
message along with email address and responses are saved for communication
purposes with you. This information is kept confidential and we do not share, sell or
trade your email information with third parties except as otherwise stated in this privacy
policy.
We do not envision offering goods or services to individuals living in the European
Union as outlined in the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”).
If you are in the European Union and opt in to receive any of our free products or
services and/or purchase any products or services through our websites then you will
be subscribed to receive our free email newsletter once you affirmatively consent to it.
Please see Opt Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive
any emails from us.
But if you are NOT in the European Union then you will be automatically subscribed to
receive our free email newsletter once you opt in to receive any of our free products or
services and/or purchase any products or services through our websites. Please see
Opt Out section below should you wish to “unsubscribe” and not receive any emails
from us.
OPT OUT
We comply with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and do not spam or send misleading
information. Should you wish to no longer receive communication from us, you have the
option of unsubscribing by clicking “unsubscribe” in the bottom of the email we send to
you or by contacting us.
As for third party websites, please contact them directly to unsubscribe and/or opt out
from their communications.
We are in compliance with the GDPR along with the email marketing service we use to
collect your data.
GDPR VISITOR RIGHTS
Under the GDPR, if you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain rights
and information listed below.
5
We will retain any information you choose to provide to us until the earlier of:
1. You ask us to delete the information by sending a request to
info@disruptyournutrition.com. Please note that such requests may result in you
no longer being able to access paid or free content previously provided to you.
2. Our decision to cease using our existing data providers.
3. The Company decides to no longer be in business or continue to offer the
services.
4. The data is no longer needed to provide you service, is too costly to maintain
further retention, or the Company finds it outdated.
You have the right to request access to your data that we store and have the ability to
access your personal data.
You have the rights to either rectify or erase your personal data. You have the right to
verify the accuracy of your personal data and have it corrected or removed completely
You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your data. When you restrict
the processing of your data, we can store your data but cannot process it further.
You have the right to object to the processing of your data in certain circumstances
including but not limited to direct marketing, profiling, scientific or historical research
purposes, statistical purposes, automated decision making and profiling and tasks
based on legitimate interests or in the public interest/exercise of official authority.
You have the right to the portability of your data. You have the right to request your
personal data from us, receive it and transfer it to another controller.
You have the right to withdraw consent at any time. If you have provided consent to the
Company’s processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that
consent any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent
that occurred prior to your withdrawal of consent.
You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction
over issues related to the General Data Protection Regulation.
We require only the information that is reasonably necessary to enter into a contract
with you. We will not require you to provide consent for any unnecessary processing as
a condition of entering into a contract with us.
6
SECURITY
The security of your personal information is important to us, and we strive to follow
generally commercial industry standards to protect your personal information submitted
to us voluntarily and automatically. However, no method of transmission over the
Internet is 100% secure and we cannot guarantee absolute security of your information.
When you make a credit card purchase or purchase through any means on the
websites, you will be directed to a third party vendor to complete the transaction. Any
information you provide during the checkout process is not stored on our websites but
instead provided to the third party vendor that completes the purchase transaction.
By using this websites, you agree to hold us harmless for any security breach and for
any unauthorized use of your personal information by third parties. You also agree that
we cannot be held responsible for any disclosure of your information through our
websites without our knowledge and consent.
PRIVACY POLICY UPDATES
This privacy policy is effective as of June 1, 2019 and will be updated and modified as
needed. You are responsible for visiting this page periodically to check for future
updates to this policy. Any modifications to this privacy policy will be effective upon our
publishing of the new terms, and your continued use of our websites after the posting of
any updates constitutes your acceptance of our modified privacy policy.
CONTACT
For any questions or comments regarding the privacy policy, please contact us at
info@disruptyournutrition.com. 
Carrie Lupoli
Founder of Disruptive Nutrition
Copyright 2020 - Disruptive Nutrition - All Rights Reserved
DISCLAIMER: This program is designed to give you the tools necessary to lose weight and keep it off without ever dealing with another yo-yo diet again. Carrie Lupoli and any of her programs are not responsible for your results. Your results depend completely on your ability to take action on a proven system and follow through.